Business Statistics
B2B data shop
Digitalization · October 17, 2026

How many naturopaths (Heilpraktiker) in Germany have no website?

47%

According to the database of dieanalysten GmbH, 47% of naturopaths (Heilpraktiker) in Germany have no website of their own and 55% have no email address (October 2026, based on more than 22,000 active businesses). This ranks #46 of 78 industries by share without a website (average of all businesses: 53%).

By federal state

Statewithout websitewithout emailBusinesses
Saxony-Anhalt56%65%178
Saarland53%59%380
Lower Saxony50%59%2,035
Baden-Württemberg49%57%3,742
North Rhine-Westphalia48%55%3,977
Bavaria48%56%5,266
Hesse47%56%1,979
Rhineland-Palatinate46%54%1,099
Schleswig-Holstein46%55%906
Bremen46%54%135
Thuringia45%52%274
Brandenburg44%53%346
Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania40%54%210
Hamburg39%44%499
Saxony38%47%544
Berlin34%47%679
Germany47%55%22,264

Frequently asked questions

How many naturopaths (Heilpraktiker) in Germany have no website?

According to the database of dieanalysten GmbH, 47% of naturopaths (Heilpraktiker) in Germany have no website of their own and 55% have no email address (October 2026, based on more than 22,000 active businesses). This ranks #46 of 78 industries by share without a website (average of all businesses: 53%).

Cite this number

Suggested citation
According to the database of dieanalysten GmbH, 47% of naturopaths (Heilpraktiker) in Germany have no website of their own (source: dieanalysten B2B database, October 2026, https://www.dieanalysten.com/en/statistics/digitalization/naturopaths-heilpraktiker).

The statistics are licensed under CC BY 4.0: free to use, including commercially, with attribution “dieanalysten” and a link.