Business Statistics
B2B data shop
Digitalization · October 18, 2026

How many caretaker services in Germany have no website?

46%

According to the database of dieanalysten GmbH, 46% of caretaker services in Germany have no website of their own and 54% have no email address (October 2026, based on more than 4,900 active businesses). This ranks #47 of 78 industries by share without a website (average of all businesses: 52%).

By federal state

Statewithout websitewithout emailBusinesses
Saxony-Anhalt69%75%166
Saxony63%67%396
Thuringia56%66%200
Saarland52%63%64
Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania51%59%143
Hesse49%56%481
Rhineland-Palatinate47%54%200
Brandenburg45%54%168
Berlin45%49%132
Bavaria45%52%905
North Rhine-Westphalia44%52%848
Lower Saxony43%52%313
Schleswig-Holstein43%53%199
Hamburg41%46%105
Bremen35%45%20
Baden-Württemberg33%42%577
Germany46%54%4,934

Frequently asked questions

How many caretaker services in Germany have no website?

According to the database of dieanalysten GmbH, 46% of caretaker services in Germany have no website of their own and 54% have no email address (October 2026, based on more than 4,900 active businesses). This ranks #47 of 78 industries by share without a website (average of all businesses: 52%).

Cite this number

Suggested citation
According to the database of dieanalysten GmbH, 46% of caretaker services in Germany have no website of their own (source: dieanalysten B2B database, October 2026, https://www.dieanalysten.com/en/statistics/digitalization/caretaker-services).

The statistics are licensed under CC BY 4.0: free to use, including commercially, with attribution “dieanalysten” and a link.